2016 Results

 

Overall (Mr. Rodeo)

Pat Allison
Volusia County SO
Scott Behringer
Brevard County SO
Luke Pearson
Brevard County SO
Jimmie Smith
Orange County SO
Jeff Kroll
Brevard County SO

Full List of Overall Results

 

Division Results

Division 1, Harley with Faring

Pat Allison
Volusia County SO
Scott Behringer
Brevard County SO
Jeff Kroll
Brevard County SO
Luke Pearson
Brevard County SO
Frank Santiago
Brevard County SO

Division 2, Harley with Windshield

Jimmie Smith
Orange County SO
Steve Strickland
Lakeland PD
Sean Phillips
North Haledon PD (NJ)
David Rosko
Martin County SO
Mike Parmenter
Orange County SO

Division 3, Metric

Dominick J. DeSiato
Hillsborough Co. SO (Retired)
Jeremy DeLange
Albemarie County PD (VA)
Andy Muncy
Albemarie County PD (VA)
Paul Quillon
Albemarie County PD (VA)
Scott Miller
Albemarie County PD (VA)

Full List of Division Results

 

Slow Ride Results

Jimmie Smith
Orange County SO
Frank Santiago
Brevard County SO
Bryan Kanipe
Brevard County SO
Don Solinger
Ft. Lauderdale PD
Rob Grimsley
Harley Davidson

Full List of Slow Ride Results

 

Team Slow Ride Results

Bob Sivori
NYPD (Retired)
&
Rob Grimsley
Harley Davidson
Jimmie Smith
Orange County SO
&
Joe Littlejohn
Orange County SO
Steve Strickland
Lakeland PD
&
Don Solinger
Ft. Lauderdale PD
Bryan Kanipe
Brevard County SO
&
Frank Santiago
Brevard County SO
Mike Parmenter
Orange County SO
&
Mike Lappas
Orange County SO

Full List of Team Slow Ride Results

 

Challenge Ride Results

Nelson Paez
Paterson PD (NJ)
Bryan Kanipe
Brevard County SO
Michael Grasso
Cedar Grove PD (NJ)
Luke Pearson
Brevard County SO
Daniel Abrahamson
Osceola County SO

Full List of Challenge Ride Results

 

Team Results

Scott Behringer
Brevard County SO
&
Luke Pearson
Brevard County SO
Pat Allison
Volusia County SO
&
Steven Bryan
Volusia County SO
Steve Strickland
Lakeland PD
&
Don Solinger
Ft. Lauderdale PD
Jimmie Smith
Orange County SO
&
Joe Littlejohn
Orange County SO
Sean Phillips
North Haledon PD
&
Alfredo Guzman
Paterson PD (NJ)

Full List of Team Results

 

50+ Division Results

Scott Behringer
Brevard County SO
Steve Strickland
Lakeland PD
Bob Sivori
NYPD (Retired)
Rob Grimsley
Harley Davidson
Dominick J. DeSiato
Hillsborough Co. SO (Retired)

Full List of 50+ Results

 

Novice Division Results

Shane Popa
West Melbourne PD
Donny Rizer
Hillsborough Co. SO
Nicholas Cruz
Hillsborough Co. SO
David Kennedy
Hillsborough Co. SO
Ernie Paton
Osceola County SO

Full List of Novice Results

 

Special Awards

Never Say Die
Farthest Traveled
Best Crash
Oldest Rider
Cone Killer